Announcing 2020 NTFF Film Selections

The NatureTrack Film Festival is proud to announce the films which will be judged and screened during the March 20-22, 2020 film festival!

Check back on January 1 to learn more about each film!

10 Miles Out
Directed by Preston Maag

83° Ski the North
Directed by Matthias Meyr

Amrita
Directed by Swati Agarwal

BALLY Peak Outlook Everest Cleanup Expedition
Directed by Samir Jung Thapa

Bayandalai - Lord of the Tioga
Directed by Aner Etxebarria Moral & Pablo Vidal Santos

The Beauty
Directed by Pascal Schelbli

The Beaver Believers
Directed by Sarah Koenigsberg

The Bee Rescuer
Directed by Bidit Roy

Better Together
Directed by Isaac Hernandez

Bicycle Hero
Directed by Gopal Shivakoti

Birth of a Pride
Directed by Wildlife Films

The Butterfly Trees
Directed by Kay Milam

By Hand
Directed by Kellen Keene

Carrizo Plain - A Sense of Place
Directed by Jeff McLoughlin

Colors of Longyearbyen
Directed by Feline Geerhardt

Conservation Challenge: Saving Papua's Leather Back Turtles
Directed by John K. Dutton

The Earthing Movie: The Remarkable Science of Grounding
Directed by Josh Tickell & Rebecca Tickell

Escape
Directed by Yeliz Motro

Everyday Cyclists: Challenging Prejudice
Directed by Bidit Roy

Ferret Town
Directed by Virginia Moore

The Final Breach
Directed by Jess Webster

Free to Dive
Directed by Julien Granier

George & The Whales
Directed by Nessim Stevenson

Glimpses of Ice
Directed by Christian Uhlig

Guidance
Directed by John M. Mastriano

The Hart
Directed by Henry Lin

Home
Directed by Inuk Jørgensen

The Human
Directed by Harko Wubs

ICEolation
Directed by Sophie Ballagh & Ewan Blyth

Inside the Fence
Directed by Daniel Clarke & Amy Pysden

The Kodiak Queen
Directed by Rob Sorrenti

Kokoly
Directed by Blue Ventures

Lammergeier, the Wind's Beards
Directed by Manu Mateo

Literacy for Environmental Justice: Cultivating Youth Leaders in Southeast San Francisco
Directed by Kristin Tieche

Lost Kings of Bioko
Directed by Oliver Goetzl

The Middle Way
Directed by Dean Leslie

One Breath Around the World
Directed by Guillaume Néry

One. Long. Day.
Directed by Robert Jahrig

Out There - Cypress Provincial Park
Directed by Christopher R. Abbey

Poachers and Protectors: The Story of Scarlet Macaws in Honduras
Directed by Christi Lowe

Queen without Land
Directed by Asgeir Helgestad

Realm of the Robber
Directed by Moritz Katz & Braydon Moloney

(Re)Connecting Wild
Directed by Jake Willers

Rios Patagonicos
Directed by Marie Leclère & Bruno Fromento

River Raisin Legacy Project
Directed by Bradley M. Egan

Rooted in Arizona
Directed by Christian Ely

Saliega's Lineage, the Return of the Iberian Lynx
Directed by Javier Ortega Martínez

Six Mile Stretch
Directed by Carol Chambers

Spinnaker Documentary
Directed by Nadine Licostie

Street Surfers
Directed by Arthur Neumeier

Taming Wild: Pura Vida
Directed by Elsa Sinclair

Things Were Better Before
Directed by Lu Pulici

Threats in the Northern Seas
Directed by Jacques Lœuille

Traces
Directed by Sébastien Pins

Victory Swim
Directed by Matt Yamashita

Visions of the Lost Sierra
Directed by Matt Ritenour

Walking the Camino: Six Ways to Santiago
Directed by: Lydia B. Smith

A Walk Through the Land of a Thousand Hills
Directed by Chema Domenech

Waters of March
Directed by Elizabeth Lewis

Waters of the U.S.
Directed by Kelly Marshall

Wild as a Raspberry
Directed by Zahra Alemohammadi

The Wild Heart of Spain
Directed by Nacho Ruiz Rizaldos

Wild Hope
Directed by Dave Devine & Suez Jacobson

Wild Toddler Chronicles: Legacy
Directed by Brian Lewis

Yikásdáhí - Awaits the Dawn
Directed by Gabriela Clar

Young Hunters
Directed by Iris Grob

Screen Shot 2019-12-02 at 5.14.50 PM